Mary J. Bosworth

Attorney at Law

Family Visas

If you are related to a US citizen or permanent resident, by birth or by marriage, you may be eligible to receive permanent residency. If you are married to a US citizen or a permanent resident, you may be eligible to receive legal permanent residency. If you are engaged to be married to a US citizen, you may qualify for a K visa, however timing is crucial for using a K visa to enter the US.

Contact Attorney Mary Bosworth with questions relating to family visa today.

%d bloggers like this: